Loading

Cyperus esculentus (Yellow Nutsedge)

Cyperus esculentus

scientific name

Yellow Nutsedge

common name

Cyperaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

587

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

ALS inhibitor (B/2)

Herbicide Resistance