Loading

Cyperus iria (Rice Flatsedge)

Cyperus iria

scientific name

Rice Flatsedge

common name

Cyperaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

ALS inhibitor (B/2)

Herbicide Resistance