Loading

Cyperus rotundus (Purple Nutsedge)

Cyperus rotundus

scientific name

Purple Nutsedge

common name

Cyperaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

440

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

ALS inhibitor (B/2)

Herbicide Resistance