Loading

Datura metel (Devil's Trumpet)

Datura metel

scientific name

Devil's Trumpet

common name

Solanaceae

family

Annual/Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance