Loading

Datura stramonium (Jimsonweed)

Datura stramonium

scientific name

Jimsonweed

common name

Solanaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

PSII inhibitor (C1/5)

Herbicide Resistance