Loading

Digitaria ischaemum - Smooth Crabgrass

Digitaria ischaemum

scientific name

Smooth Crabgrass

common name

Poaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Genomic Data Source

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Chromosome Number

ACCase inhibitor (A/1), Synthetic Auxins (O/4)

Herbicide Resistance