Loading

Digitaria sanguinalis - Large Crabgrass

Digitaria sanguinalis

scientific name

Large Crabgrass

common name

Poaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Kew C-Value Database

Genomic Data Source

6

Ploidy Level

1174

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Center of Origin

54

Chromosome Number

ACCase inhibitors (A/1), ALS inhibitors (B/2), Photosystem II inhibitors (C1/5)

Herbicide Resistance