Loading

Alopecurus myosuroides (Blackgrass)

Alopecurus myosuroides

scientific name

Blackgrass

common name

Poaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Mediterranean

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

ACCase inhibitor (A/1), PSII inhibitor (Ureas and amides)(C2/7), ALS inhibitor (B/2), PSII inhibitor (C1/5), Microtubule inhibitor (K1/3), VLCFA inhibitor (K3/15), Lipid inhibitor (N/8)

Herbicide Resistance