Loading

Echinochloa phyllopogon (Rice Barnyardgrass)

Echinochloa phyllopogon

scientific name

Rice Barnyardgrass

common name

Poaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

ALS inhibitors (B/2), ACCase inhibitors (A/1), Lipid inhibitors (N/8)

Herbicide Resistance