Loading

Eleusine indica - Goosegrass

Eleusine indica

scientific name

Goosegrass

common name

Poaceae

family

Annual/Perennial

life cycle

Kew C-Value Database

Genomic Data Source

2

Ploidy Level

709

1C (Mbp)

Africa

Center of Origin

20

Chromosome Number

EPSP synthase(G/9), PSI Electron Diverter (D/22), ACCase inhibitor(A/1), ALS inhibitor(B/2), Glutamine synthase (H/10), Microtubule inhibitor (K1/3), PSII inhibitor(C1/5), PPO inhibitor(E/14)

Herbicide Resistance