Loading

Euphorbia heterophylla - Wild Poinsettia

Euphorbia heterophylla

scientific name

Wild Poinsettia

common name

Euphorbiaceae

family

Annual/Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Genomic Data Source

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Chromosome Number

ALS inhibitors (B/2), PPO inhibitors (E/14), PSII inhibitor (Ureas and amides) (C2/7)

Herbicide Resistance