Loading

Euphorbia ipecacuanhae (American Ipecac)

Euphorbia ipecacuanhae

scientific name

American Ipecac

common name

Euphorbiaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance