Loading

Amaranthus blitoides (Mat Amaranth)

Amaranthus blitoides

scientific name

Mat Amaranth

common name

Amaranthaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

4

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

Photosystem II inhibitors (C1/5), ALS inhibitors (B/2)

Herbicide Resistance