Loading

Euphorbia pulcherrima (Poinsettia)

Euphorbia pulcherrima

scientific name

Poinsettia

common name

Euphorbiaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

4

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

28

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance