Loading

Amaranthus hybridus (Slim Amaranth )

Amaranthus hybridus

scientific name

Slim Amaranth

common name

Amaranthaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

EPSP synthase inhibitors (G/9), ALS inhibitors (B/2), Synthetic Auxins (O/4), PPO inhibitors (E/14), PSII inhibitors (Nitriles) (C3/6), Photosystem II inhibitors (C1/5)

Herbicide Resistance