Loading

Amaranthus palmeri (Palmer Amaranth)

Amaranthus palmeri

scientific name

Palmer Amaranth

common name

Amaranthaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

EPSP synthase (G/9), ALS inhibitor(B/2), Microtubule inhibitor (K1/3), PSII inhibitor(C1/5), HPPD inhibitor (F2/27), PPO inhibitor(E/14)

Herbicide Resistance