Loading

Ipomoea ochracea (Fence Morningglory)

Ipomoea ochracea

scientific name

Fence Morningglory

common name

Convolvulaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

Unknown

Herbicide Resistance