Loading

Ipomoea purpurea (Tall Morningglory)

Ipomoea purpurea

scientific name

Tall Morningglory

common name

Convolvulaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

2

Ploidy Level

978

1C (Mbp)

30

Chromosome Number

ACCase inhibitors (A/1), PSI Electron Diverter (D/22), ALS inhibitors (B/2), PSII inhibitor (Ureas and amides) (C2/7)

Herbicide Resistance