Loading

Kochia scoparia - Kochia

Kochia scoparia

scientific name

Kochia

common name

Amaranthaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Genomic Data Source

2

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Eurasia

Center of Origin

Unknown

Chromosome Number

ALS inhibitor (B/2), EPSP synthase (G/9), Synthetic Auxins (O/4), PSII inhibitor (C1/5), PSII inhibitor (Ureas and amides)(C2/7)

Herbicide Resistance