Loading

Leptochloa panicoides (Amazon Sprangletop)

Leptochloa panicoides

scientific name

Amazon Sprangletop

common name

Poaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Center of Origin

Unknown

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Unknown

Chromosome Number

ACCase inhibitors (A/1)

Herbicide Resistance