Loading

Lolium perenne (Perennial Ryegrass)

Lolium perenne

scientific name

Perennial Ryegrass

common name

Poaceae

family

Perennial

life cycle

Eurasia

Center of Origin

2

Ploidy Level

2695

1C (Mbp)

14

Chromosome Number

EPSP synthase (G/9), ACCase inhibitor(A/1), ALS inhibitor(B/2), Carotenoid biosythesis (F3/11), Glutamine synthase (H/10)

Herbicide Resistance