Loading

Lolium rigidum - Rigid Ryegrass

Lolium rigidum

scientific name

Rigid Ryegrass

common name

Poaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Unknown

Genomic Data Source

2

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

Mediterranean to India

Center of Origin

14

Chromosome Number

ACCase inhibitor(A/1), ALS inhibitor(B/2), Microtubule inhibitor(K1/3), DOXP inhibitor (F4/13), Mitosis inhibitor (K2/23), VLCFA inhibitor(K3/15), Lipid inhibitor (N/8), Carotenoid biosynthesis (F3/11), PSII inhibitor(C1/5), EPSP synthase (G/9), PSI Electron Diverter(D/22), PPO inhibitors (E/14)

Herbicide Resistance