Loading

Oryza sativa (Red Rice)

Oryza sativa

scientific name

Red Rice

common name

Poaceae

family

Annual

life cycle

Asia

Center of Origin

2

Ploidy Level

Unknown

1C (Mbp)

24

Chromosome Number

ALS Inhibitor (B/2)

Herbicide Resistance